Bands 2022 

 Donnerstag/thursday

     Freitag / friday   

  Samstag / saturday

HOA2023_kleiner.jpg
Foto_venom inc_klein.jpeg
Foto_Pentagramklein.jpg
Foto_blaze and band_klein.jpg
       Venom INC
 Blaze Bayley + Absolva
       Pentagram
Foto_Heathenklein.jpg
Foto_Glacier_klein.jpg
          Heathen
PrayingMantis.jpg
   Praying Mantis
            Glacier
Foto_Ironflamekleiner.jpg
        Ironflame
Foto_LOUDNESS_neu_klein.jpg
        Loudness
Foto_UliJonRothklein.jpg
      Uli Jon Roth
Foto_Smoulderklein.jpg
Foto_Baphomet.jpg
Foto_MARTYR_klein.jpg
         Smoulder
           Martyr
 Kev Riddles Baphomet 
Foto_Dread.Sovereign_klein.jpeg
Foto_Jesters-Tears_klein.jpg
Foto_James_Rivera.jpg
   Jester`s Tears
   Dread Sovereign
 J.R.Metal Asylum
Foto_WALLOP_klein.jpg
Foto_Ancestral.jpg
Logo_James_Rivera_Metal-Asylum.jpg
          Wallop
        Ancestral
 J.R.Metal Asylum
Foto_IcarusWitchklein.jpg
Foto_Tygersofpantang.jpg
      Icarus Witch
  Tygers of Pan Tang 
Foto_DunRingillklein.jpg
Foto_Tytan.jpg
           Tytan
      Dun Ringill

 

 

Foto_Troyen.jpg
Foto_Oldmotherhellklein.jpg

vorläufige Runningorder 

 

Wednesday 27.7.22 (WarmUp)

17.00 Einlaß/Doors open

18.00 – 18.45 Attacktion

19.10 – 19.55 Cobra Spell

20.20 – 21.10 Alien Force

21.35 – 22.35 Portrait

 

Thursday 28.7.22                  M&G

15.30 -16.15 Wallop             18.30

16.40 -17.30 Smoulder         19.00

17.55 -18.40 Jesters Tears    19.30

19.05 -20.20 Praying Mantis 21.00

20.50 -22.10 Heathen           18.00

22.40 -00.00 Venom INC      20.30

Friday, 29.7.2022                   M&G

12.00-12.45 Troyen             16.30

13.10-13.55 Dun Ringill       17.00

14.20-15.05 Ancestral          18.00

15.30-16.20 Icarus Witch      17.30

16.45-17.45 Dread Sovereign 18.30

18.10-19.00 Martyr                20.00

19.30-20.30 Ironflame           17.30

21.00-21.40 Absolva             23.30

21.45-23.10 Blaze Bayley      23.30

23.40-00.40 Glacier              20.30

Saturday, 30.07.2022             M&G

12.00-12.40 Old Mother Hell 17.00

13.05-14.00 Tytan                 16.30

14.25-15.25 Tygers of Pan Tang 18.30

15.50-16.40 JAMES RIVERA'S METAL ASYLUM                                           19.00

16.40-17.20 Sabbath Judas Sabbath 19.00

17.45-18.45 Baphomet                16.30

19.25-20.45 Uli Jon Roth              17.30

21.15-22.25 Loudness                   ohne

23.00-00.15 Pentagram                20.30

          Troyen
  Old Mother Hell

                 

HOA-Bandhistory

2021

 HOA-light mit : Airforce (UK) , Burning (NL) , Ironbound (PL) , Night Laser (D) , Pyracanda (D) , Sad Iron (NL) , Stallion (D) ,

Steel Shock (NL) , Stormwarrior (D) , Trance (D) 

 

2020

ausgefallen

2019

Attika (USA) , Blaze Bayley (UK) , Bütcher (Bel) , Cerebus (USA) , Deliverance (USA) ,  Espionage (AUS) , Exciter (Can) , 

Heavy Pettin (UK) , Heir Apparent (USA) , Helstar (USA) , Hidden Intent (Aus) ,  Mandator (NL) , Medieval Steel (USA) , 

Mirrorplane (D) , Queensryche (USA) , Sanctuary (USA) , Seven Sisters (UK) , Sanhedrin (USA) , Slade UK (Tribute,UK) ,

Space Chaser (D) , Tad Morose (SWE) , The Wizards (ESP) , Untimely Demise (Can) , Velvet Viper (D) ,

2018

Ancient Empire (USA) , Anvil (Can) , Blazon Stone (Swe) , Darkness (D) , Destiny (Swe) , Existance (Fr) , Girlschool (UK) ,

Hitten (Esp) , Loudness (Jap) , Manilla Road (USA,D) , Metal Inquisitor (D) , Millennium (UK) , Morgana Lefay (Swe) ,

Psychoprism (USA) , Ravage (USA) , Riot V (USA) , Seax (USA) , Shadowbane (D) , Sorcerer (Swe) , Speedqueen (Bel) ,

Syrus (USA) , Tankard (D) , TKO (USA) , Trance (D) , Witchfynde (UK) ,

2017

Atlantean Kodex (D) , Attacker (USA) , Attic (D) , Axe Victims/Universe (D) , Bad Influence (D) , Black Hawk (D) , Blind Illusion (USA) , Bloodfeast (USA) , Bullet (Swe) , Gothic Knights (USA) , Loudness (Jap) , Night Demon (USA) , Paragon (D) , Picture (NL) ,

Pretty Maids (DK) , Raven (UK) , Rock Goddess (UK) , Rohbau (D) , Sanctuary (USA) , Satan`s Fall (Fi) , Silent Knight (Aus) ,

Stormwarrior (D) , Suicidal Angels (Gr) , Toxik (USA) , Warrant (D) ,

2016

Air Raid (Swe) , Angel Witch (UK) , Angelus Apatrida (ESP) , Armored Saint (USA) , Bonfire (D) , Denner/Shermann (DK/USA) ,

Desolation Angels (UK) , Holy Moses (D) , Killen (USA) , Kryptos (Ind) , Night (Swe) , Oliver Dawson Saxon (UK) , Ostrogoth (Be) ,

Q 5 (USA) , Rage meets Refuge (D) , Resistance (USA) , Ross the Boss (Manowar Show) , Sacred Reich (USA) , Salem (UK) ,

Steelpreacher (D) , The Deep (UK) , Trespass (UK) , Tytan (UK) , Vardis (UK)

2015

Aftermath (USA), Blitzkrieg (UK), D:A:D (DK), Death Angel (USA), Death Dealer (USA), Exumer (Ger), Flotsam and Jetsam (USA),

Hexx (USA), Hirax (USA), Hurlement (Fr), Iron Angel (Ger), Leatherheart (ESP), Masterplan (Ger), NERVOSA (Bra), Relentless (USA),

Rock Goddess (UK), Ruthless (USA), Satan (UK), Spellcaster (USA), Stormwitch (Ger), Striker (Can), Threshold (UK), Warpath (Ger), Warrior (UK), Witchtower (ESP), Wrath (USA), 

2014

ADX (Fr), Anvil (Can), Cage (USA), Coldsteel (USA), Condition Critical (USA), Death SS (I), DeathRiders (USA), Diamond Head (UK),

Evil Invaders (BE), Grand Magus (SWE), Hellbringer (Aus), Lizzies (ESP), Oliver Dawson Saxon (UK), Poltergeist (CH), Riot V (USA),

Ruler (I), Salem (UK), Soldier (UK), Trauma (USA), Turbo (Pol), Tygers of Pan Tang (UK), Violent Force (A night of) (D), Warlord (USA), Whiplash (USA), Wizard (D), Xentrix (UK),

2013

77 (ESP), Arkham Witch (UK), Axxion (Can), Blaspheme (Fr), Bloodfeast (USA), Demon (UK), Forte (USA), Game Over (IT), Heretic (USA), Hobbs Angel of Death (Aus), Iron Savior (D), King Leoric (D), Kissin`Dynamite (D), MEGAHERA (It), Metal Church (USA),

Midnight Messiah (ex Elixir) (UK), Midnight Priest (POR), MPire of Evil (UK), Muro (ESP), Overkill (USA), Persian Risk (UK),

Praying Mantis (UK), Sacred Steel (D), Savage (UK), Screamer (SWE), Skiltron (ARG), Trespass (UK), Vicious Rumors (USA), WILD (E),

2012

Agincourt (UK), Artillery (DK), Attic (D), August Redmoon (USA), Black Rose (UK), Blacksmith (USA), Eden (USA), Fist (CAN),

Hades (USA), Hobbs Angel of Death (Aus), In Solitude (SWE), Jaguar (UK), Kim La Chance performing Vixen / Malisha (USA),

Lizzy Borden (USA), Lord (Aus), Portrait (SWE), Powermad (USA), Silver Mountain (SWE), Sinner (D), Solemnity (D), SoulHealer (FIN), Stuka Squadron (UK), Tales of Horror (D), Tankard (D), The Gate (D), The Sanity Days performing Onslaught (UK), Vanderbuyst (NL), Warbringer (USA),

2011

Alpha Tiger (D), Astral Doors (SWE), Baron Rojo (ESP), Beehler (CAN), Bon Scott - AC/DC Tribute (D), Circle II Circle (USA),

Crystal Viper (PL), Evil One (FR), Fates Warning (USA), Gama Bomb (IRE), Leviathan (USA), Metal Inquisitor (D), More (UK),

Praying Mantis (UK), REZET (D), S.E.T.I (John Cyriis) (US/EU), Slough Feg (USA), Spartan Warrior (UK), Stormwarrior feat. Kai Hansen (D), Striker (CAN), Syron Vanes (SWE), Tierra Santa (ESP), Tokyo Blade (UK), Torch (SWE), Vulcain (FR),

2010

Amulance (USA), Angel Dust (D), Anvil Chorus (USA), Battleaxe (UK), Bloodfeast (USA), Culprit (USA), Demon (UK), Der Kaiser (F), Destruction (D), Grand Magus (SWE), Jameson Raid (UK), Mekong Delta (D), Not Fragile (D), Omen (USA), Raven (UK), Roxxcalibur (D), Shok Paris (USA), Solitude Aeturnus (USA), Steel Horse (E), Stormwarrior (D), Stormzone (IRL), Trench Hell (AUS),

Tygers of Pan Tang (UK), Virgin Steele (USA),

2009

Angel Witch (UK), Bullet (SWE), Cloven Hoof (UK), Deathriders (USA), Enforcer (SWE), Exxplorer (USA), Helstar (USA),

Jacobs Dream (USA), Killers (FR), Lick The Blade (USA), Lonewolf (FR), Manilla Road (USA), Memory Garden (SWE), Nightshade (USA), Nomad Son (MAL), Paradox (D), Piledriver (CAN), Portrait (SWE), Pretty Maids (DK), Q 5 (USA), Razor (Can), Rods (USA), Tank (UK), Tankard (D), Trinakrius (I), Tysondog (UK), Vicious Rumors (USA), Zed Yago (D),

2008

Abandoned (D), At War (USA), Axehammer (USA), Beehler (CAN), Benedictum (USA), Black Hawk (D), Blaze Bayley (UK),

Deadly Blessing (USA), Death SS (I), Destructor (USA), Detente (USA), Exodus (USA), Impaler (USA), Lethal (USA), Messenger (D),

Mortal Sin (AUS), New Eden (USA), Picture (NL), Praying Mantis (UK), Rebellion (D), Roxxcalibur (D), Sodom (D), Stone Cold Black (D), Sweet Savage (NIRL), Wild Dogs (USA),

2007

Avenger (UK), Beyond Fallen (USA), Bullet (SWE), Candlemass (SWE), Deceptive Silence (D), Eternal Legacy (USA), Grim Reaper (UK), Halloween (USA), Hollow Ground (UK), Intense (UK), Kaledon (I), Kaos (USA), Knight Errant (TR), Moonsorrow (FIN), Paragon (D),

Rage (D), Raven Black Knight (AUS), Silver Fist (E), Sinner (D), Sixth Alloy (D), Taunted (USA), The Black (I), Vengeance (NL),

Warning SF (USA), Wolf (SWE), Wretch (USA),

2006

Blitzkrieg (UK), Brian Ross (UK), Chain Reaction (D), Girlschool (UK), Holy Moses (D), Icarus Witch (USA), Ivory Tower (D),

Korpiklaani (FIN), Martyr (NL), Master (USA), Metal Church (USA), Metal Inquisitor (D), Metal Law (D), Miles Beyond (USA),

Order Of Nine (USA), Overdrive (SWE), Powerslave (D), Powervice (NL), Praying Mantis (UK), Pyramaze (USA), Sheavy (USA),

Tales Of Horror (D), Trinakrius (I), Ulysses Siren (USA), Viron (D),

2005

All Souls Day (I), Attacker (USA), Black Majesty (AUS), Carpediem (D), Damien Thorne (USA), Gaskin (UK), Gun Barrel (D), Heathen (USA), Inner Wish (GR), Maverick (JAP), Mithril (D), MOD (D), Mystery Blue (FR), Necrodeath (I), Ravensthorn (USA), Rival (USA),

Tyrants Reign (USA), Undercroft (RCH), Warrant (D), Weapon (UK), Wizard (D),

2004

Adramelch (I), Battle Roar (GR), Bloodstained (D), Breaker (USA), Brocas Helm (USA), Crystal Shark (D), Dark At Dawn (D), Desaster (D), Elixir (UK), Eternal Reign (D), Fist (UK), Forsaken (MAL), Hanker (CAN), Hirax (USA), Intruder (USA), Metal Witch (D), Overdrive (SWE), Ram (SWE), Ritual Steel (D), Rosae Crucis (I), Savallion Dawn (D), Tyr (FAR), Vortex (NL),

2003

Battle Ram (I), Blitzkrieg (UK), Bäd Influence (D), Cryonic Temple (SWE), Doomsword (I), Emerald (CH), Exiled (USA), Final Breath (D), Killer (BE), Metal Inquisitor (D), Nightshade (USA), Paragon (D), Sacred Steel (D), Skanners (I), Solitaire (FIN), Solitude (JAP), Stormwarrior (D), Thunderstorm (I), Trespass (UK), Victims Of Madness (D),

2002

Dark Age (D), Electric Eye (D), Erosion (D), Gorgon (JAP), Holy Moses (D), Iron Cross (USA), Majesty (D), Mob Rules (D), Not Fragile (D), Ritual Steel (D), Rival (USA), Shadowkeep (UK), Skull Harvest (D), Skylark (I), Slough Feg (USA), Solemnity (D), Squealer (D),

The BarRocks (D), Twisted Tower Dire (USA), Vortex (NL),

2001

Aeternitas (D), Bonehouse (D), Carpediem (D), Die Apokalyptischen Reiter (D), Dr. Öhner (D), Except (SWE), High Gain District (D), Jaguar (UK), Left Hand Solution (SWE), Metal Worx (D), Mindfield (D), Nutellica (D), Paragon (D), Royal Rout (D), Solstice (UK),

Torment (D), Wheels Of Steel (D), Wizard (D),

2000

Arctic Fields (D), Brayndance (D), Bäd Influence (D), Carpediem (D), Crystal Shark (D), Dark At Dawn (D), Goddess Of Desire (NL),

Metal Worx (D), Metalium (D), Paragon (D), Seventh Gate (D), Stormwarrior (D), Suidakra (D), Torment (D), Wheels Of Steel (D),

Wolfs Moon (D), Wythfynde (UK),

1999

Bäd Influence (D), Carpediem (D), Dezibel Zero (D), Metal Worx (D), Midas (D), No Bozos (D), Paragon (D), Torment (D),

1998

Catalina (D), Paragon (D), Rohbau (D),